Bidder Selection Plan

KHLCNT project: Renovating Petrolimex - store 124

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 10:53 09/07/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600205498-00
Publishing time
10:52 09/07/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
KHLCNT project: Renovating Petrolimex - store 124
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600044649-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
45 Date
Authority that issues the decision
Công ty TNHH MTV Petrolimex Phú Thọ
Approval date
03/07/2026
Approval ID
Số 662/PLXPT-QĐ
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 1
1.Project construction bidding package: Renovating Petrolimex - store 124
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
- Replacing MCCB and NBH corrugated iron: 269.74 m2; NBH floor re-tiled: 112,891m2; Replace main doors and windows of NHB; Replacing sales room display cabinets: 28.31m2 - WC renovation: Demolition of old WC: 14m2; Construction of new WC: 54.7m2; - Pouring concrete in the WC yard: 84m2; Installation of electricity, sanitary equipment, water supply and drainage. - Change the position of the Do pump column to the outside of the MCCB support column: 02 columns
Capital source details
Investment capital in 2026 of Petrolimex Phu Tho Company Limited
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
July, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "KHLCNT project: Renovating Petrolimex - store 124". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "KHLCNT project: Renovating Petrolimex - store 124" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 1

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second