Bidder Selection Plan

KHLCNT works

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 15:56 28/05/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500131776-00
Publishing time
15:55 28/05/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
KHLCNT works
Investment objective
Digging ponds containing water for production, drought prevention in sloping land, barren, abandoned, inefficient production, combined with animal husbandry and aquaculture; Ponds contain water to ensure sufficient water to deprive the area of ​​about 4-5 hectares, produce stable 2 crops/year to ensure food security and serve animal husbandry; Supporting plant varieties, animals, fertilizers, and plant protection drugs for poor, near -poor ethnic minorities, newly escaped from production with an area of ​​4.0ha to improve income.
Project management forms
Another form
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500033028-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
1 Years
Authority that issues the decision
UBND huyện Bác Ái
Approval date
26/05/2025
Approval ID
702/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 1
1.Tender package No 01: Construction of pond digging
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction of pond digging
Capital source details
Developing VAC models on sloping and barren land according to the anti-drought model associated with poverty reduction and sustainable livelihoods for people (according to Decision No. 682/QD-UBND dated May 22, 2025)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Bác ái District, Province Ninh Thuận
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "KHLCNT works". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "KHLCNT works" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second