Bidder Selection Plan

Kindergarten in Phat Tich Commune, Tien Du District

  Watching      
Find: 10:28 09/04/2020
Contractor selection plan ID
20200417506-00
Publication date
10:27 09/04/2020
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Kindergarten in Phat Tich Commune, Tien Du District
Investor
UBND xã Phật Tích
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20200415319-01
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
01/04/2020
Approval ID
45
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 8
1.Package 3: The whole construction part + 100% new equipment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
270 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
The commune and provincial budgets support rural infrastructure every year according to Decision 46/2016/QD-UBND dated December 21, 2016 of the Provincial People's Committee and other local capital sources (if any).
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
March 2020
Contract Type
According to fixed unit price
Prequalification
No
2.Package 3a: Consulting on making bidding documents, evaluating bids for package 3
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
20 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
The commune and provincial budgets support rural infrastructure every year according to Decision 46/2016/QD-UBND dated December 21, 2016 of the Provincial People's Committee and other local capital sources (if any).
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
March 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Package 3b: Consultancy on appraisal of bidding documents, appraisal of contractor selection results for package No. 3
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
10 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
The commune and provincial budgets support rural infrastructure every year according to Decision 46/2016/QD-UBND dated December 21, 2016 of the Provincial People's Committee and other local capital sources (if any).
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
March 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.Tender package No 4: Construction Supervision Consultant
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
270 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
The commune and provincial budgets support rural infrastructure every year according to Decision 46/2016/QD-UBND dated December 21, 2016 of the Provincial People's Committee and other local capital sources (if any).
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
March 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
5.Package 4a: Consultancy on making bidding documents, evaluating bids for package 4
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
20 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
The commune and provincial budgets support rural infrastructure every year according to Decision 46/2016/QD-UBND dated December 21, 2016 of the Provincial People's Committee and other local capital sources (if any).
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
March 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
6.Bidding package No. 4b: Consultancy on appraisal of bidding documents, appraisal of contractor selection results for package No. 4
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
10 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
The commune and provincial budgets support rural infrastructure every year according to Decision 46/2016/QD-UBND dated December 21, 2016 of the Provincial People's Committee and other local capital sources (if any).
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
March 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
7.Tender package No 5: Static compression test of piles
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
20 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
The commune and provincial budgets support rural infrastructure every year according to Decision 46/2016/QD-UBND dated December 21, 2016 of the Provincial People's Committee and other local capital sources (if any).
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
March 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
8.Tender package No 6: Construction Insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
270 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
The commune and provincial budgets support rural infrastructure every year according to Decision 46/2016/QD-UBND dated December 21, 2016 of the Provincial People's Committee and other local capital sources (if any).
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
March 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Kindergarten in Phat Tich Commune, Tien Du District". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Kindergarten in Phat Tich Commune, Tien Du District" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 157

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second