Bidder Selection Plan

LCCT for bidding packages No. 6

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 18:31 06/12/2019
Contractor selection plan ID
20191219123-00
Publication date
18:29 06/12/2019
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
LCCT for bidding packages No. 6
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20190349124-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
03/12/2019
Approval ID
Số 4272/UBND-XDCB
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 5
1.Package 6 - Renovating a 4-storey working house, building a new experimental house, garage for cars
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
300 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Provincial budget and other lawful capital sources (if any)
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
December 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.Bidding consultation, evaluation of bidding package No. 6
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
10 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Provincial budget and other lawful capital sources (if any)
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
December 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Consultancy on appraisal of bidding documents, results of LCNT bidding package No. 6
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
10 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Provincial budget and other lawful capital sources (if any)
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
December 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.Construction supervision consultant and equipment installation package No. 6
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
330 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Provincial budget and other lawful capital sources (if any)
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
December 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
5.Construction insurance package No. 6
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
680 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Provincial budget and other lawful capital sources (if any)
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
December 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "LCCT for bidding packages No. 6". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "LCCT for bidding packages No. 6" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 96

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second