Bidder Selection Plan

LCCT phase 3

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 16:31 12/07/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500170733-00
Publishing time
16:30 12/07/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
LCCT phase 3
Investment objective
Investment in synchronous construction of technical infrastructure works and some social infrastructure items in Tan Son residential area, Tan Son commune, Luc Ngan district with a scale of 14.31ha
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2300006510-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group B
Project implementation time
6 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và xây dựng Tân Phát
Approval date
11/07/2025
Approval ID
31/2025/QĐ-DATS
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 6
1.Package 10: Construction of transportation, technical infrastructure
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
21 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Is different
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction of traffic items, rainwater drainage, wastewater drainage, leveling, green campus, parking lot, water supply, technical trench, wastewater pumping station
Capital source details
Equity and commercial loan
Contractor Selection Type
Do it yourself
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Third quarter, 2025
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Prequalification
No
2.Package 11: Electrical construction, communication and installation of electrical equipment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
21 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Is different
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction of electricity items, communication and installation of electrical equipment
Capital source details
Equity and commercial loan
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Third quarter, 2025
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Prequalification
No
3.Tender package No 12: Refining low voltage status
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
21 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Is different
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Refund Your High Power Status
Capital source details
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Third quarter, 2025
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Prequalification
No
4.Tender package No 13: Building and installing wastewater treatment stations with a capacity of 250m3/day and night
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
21 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Is different
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Building and installing wastewater treatment stations with a capacity of 250m3/day and night
Capital source details
Equity and commercial loan
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Third quarter, 2025
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Prequalification
No
5.Tender package No 14: Supervision of construction and installation of equipment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
21 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Is different
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction supervision and equipment installation
Capital source details
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Third quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Prequalification
No
6.Package 15: Construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
21 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Is different
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction insurance
Capital source details
Equity and commercial loan
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Third quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "LCCT phase 3". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "LCCT phase 3" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second