Bidder Selection Plan

LCNT plan for Road D6 project (extended Le Van Tam), Tieu Can district

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 19:11 27/09/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400213860-00
Publishing time
16:09 27/09/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
LCNT plan for Road D6 project (extended Le Van Tam), Tieu Can district
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500014868-00
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Authority that issues the decision
Ủy ban nhân dân huyện Tiểu Cần
Approval date
23/09/2024
Approval ID
2991/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 5
1.Bidding package No. 01: Consulting on task setting, topographic survey and preparation of Technical Research Report
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Set up tasks, survey the terrain and prepare a Technical Research Report
Capital source details
Provincial budget and corresponding district budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Tiểu Cần District, Province Trà Vinh
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Bidding package No. 02: Consulting on task setting and geological survey
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Set up tasks, conduct geological surveys
Capital source details
Provincial budget and corresponding district budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Tiểu Cần District, Province Trà Vinh
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Tender package No 03: Consultancy for verification of NCKT
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
20 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Verification of NCKT
Capital source details
Provincial budget and corresponding district budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Tiểu Cần District, Province Trà Vinh
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Tender package No 04: Supervision of topographic and geological survey work during the preparation of F/S report
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Survey monitoring
Capital source details
Provincial budget and corresponding district budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Tiểu Cần District, Province Trà Vinh
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.Bidding package No. 05: Consulting on establishing DTM
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Establish DTM
Capital source details
Provincial budget and corresponding district budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Tiểu Cần District, Province Trà Vinh
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "LCNT plan for Road D6 project (extended Le Van Tam), Tieu Can district". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "LCNT plan for Road D6 project (extended Le Van Tam), Tieu Can district" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second