Bidder Selection Plan

License renewal Centralized anti-malware system

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 09:08 29/10/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400249180-00
Publishing time
09:08 29/10/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
License renewal Centralized anti-malware system
Procurement name
License renewal Centralized anti-malware system
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Shopping budget
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Mandatory spending
Authority that issues the decision
Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông thành phố Đà Nẵng
Approval date
28/10/2024
Approval ID
290/QĐ-STTTT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 1
1.License renewal Centralized anti-malware system
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Implement copyright extension (02 years) for 3,000 licenses of the city's centralized anti-malware system to ensure the following requirements: a) Have a centralized management system that meets the requirements of Directive 14/CT-TTg dated May 25, 2018 of the Prime Minister on improving the capacity to prevent and combat malware; b) Connect and share with the System of the Department of Information Security - Ministry of Information and Communications.
Capital source details
Decision No. 2779/QD-UBND dated December 15, 2023 of Danang City People's Committee
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "License renewal Centralized anti-malware system". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "License renewal Centralized anti-malware system" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second