Bidder Selection Plan

Long Dinh Primary School

  Watching      
Find: 15:57 03/01/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400001175-00
Publishing time
15:56 03/01/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Long Dinh Primary School
Investment objective
Aim to strengthen facilities, meet teaching and learning needs, and build schools that meet national standards
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2400000377-00
Name of project
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group B
Project implementation time
3 Years
Authority that issues the decision
UBND huyện Cần Đước
Approval date
25/12/2023
Approval ID
10647/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 3
1.Cost of construction drawing design and estimate
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Provincial + district budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cần Đước District, Province Long An
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Expenses for preparation of bidding documents and evaluation of consultancy bids
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Provincial + district budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cần Đước District, Province Long An
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Cost of consulting and verifying construction drawing design and cost estimate
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
20 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Provincial + district budget
Contractor Selection Type
Do it yourself
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cần Đước District, Province Long An
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Long Dinh Primary School". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Long Dinh Primary School" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second