Bidder Selection Plan

Moving technical infrastructure (Electric lines and gates, fences) in site clearance work for component project No. 13: Completing the Left Day dyke line, section from K10+200 to 14+700, Hanoi city under the project Critical renovation of the dyke system in the period 2021-2025 (section through An Khanh commune)

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 11:34 31/03/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600075187-00
Publishing time
11:28 31/03/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Moving technical infrastructure (Electric lines and gates, fences) in site clearance work for component project No. 13: Completing the Left Day dyke line, section from K10+200 to 14+700, Hanoi city under the project Critical renovation of the dyke system in the period 2021-2025 (section through An Khanh commune)
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600014053-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
2 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Ủy ban nhân dân xã An Khánh
Approval date
28/03/2026
Approval ID
1417/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 5
1.Bidding package No. 01: Consulting on preparing bidding documents, bidding documents, evaluating bidding documents, bidding proposals for construction packages
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting on preparing bidding documents, bidding documents, evaluating bid documents, and bidding proposals for construction packages
Capital source details
Funding source according to Decision No. 3729/QD-BNNPCTT dated October 4, 2022
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
2.Bidding package No. 02: Consulting on appraisal of bidding documents, HSYC, appraisal of construction contractor selection results
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting on appraisal of bidding documents, HSYC, appraisal of results of selection of construction contractors
Capital source details
Funding source according to Decision No. 3729/QD-BNNPCTT dated October 4, 2022
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
3.Package 03: Construction supervision consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction supervision consultancy
Capital source details
Funding source according to Decision No. 3729/QD-BNNPCTT dated October 4, 2022
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
4.Tender package No 04: Construction work
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Civil Works
Capital source details
Funding source according to Decision No. 3729/QD-BNNPCTT dated October 4, 2022
Contractor Selection Type
Specify reference
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
5.Package 05: Audit consulting
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Audit consulting
Capital source details
Funding source according to Decision No. 3729/QD-BNNPCTT dated October 4, 2022
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Moving technical infrastructure (Electric lines and gates, fences) in site clearance work for component project No. 13: Completing the Left Day dyke line, section from K10+200 to 14+700, Hanoi city under the project Critical renovation of the dyke system in the period 2021-2025 (section through An Khanh commune)". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Moving technical infrastructure (Electric lines and gates, fences) in site clearance work for component project No. 13: Completing the Left Day dyke line, section from K10+200 to 14+700, Hanoi city under the project Critical renovation of the dyke system in the period 2021-2025 (section through An Khanh commune)" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second