Bidder Selection Plan

Moving technical infrastructure items within the scope of site clearance under the project: Upgrading and renovating provincial roads128

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 16:07 17/11/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400275828-00
Publishing time
16:06 17/11/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Moving technical infrastructure items within the scope of site clearance under the project: Upgrading and renovating provincial roads128
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2400069346-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
2 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Ủy ban nhân dân huyện Sìn Hồ tỉnh Lai Châu
Approval date
14/11/2024
Approval ID
1414
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 6
1.Tender package No 03 (Project Management Consultant)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
8 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Project Management Consulting
Capital source details
Land clearance costs of the project: Upgrading and renovating provincial road 128
Contractor Selection Type
Specify reference
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Sìn Hồ District, Province Lai Châu
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Bidding Tender package No 04 (Consulting on preparation of Proposal, evaluation of Proposal)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting on preparation of Bidding Documents and evaluation of Proposal for bidding package No. 08
Capital source details
Land clearance costs of the project: Upgrading and renovating provincial road 128
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Sìn Hồ District, Province Lai Châu
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Bidding Tender package No 05 (Appraisal of HSYC, LCNT results)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Appraisal of HSYC, LCNT results for bidding package No. 08
Capital source details
Land clearance costs of the project: Upgrading and renovating provincial road 128
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Sìn Hồ District, Province Lai Châu
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Bidding package No. 06 (Construction supervision consultancy)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
8 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction supervision consultant
Capital source details
Land clearance costs of the project: Upgrading and renovating provincial road 128
Contractor Selection Type
Specify reference
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Sìn Hồ District, Province Lai Châu
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.Bidding package No. 07 (Electrification acceptance costs)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
20 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Charges for acceptance and closing of electricity
Capital source details
Land clearance costs of the project: Upgrading and renovating provincial road 128
Contractor Selection Type
Specify reference
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Sìn Hồ District, Province Lai Châu
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
6.Tender package No 08 Construction and installation of the entire project
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
8 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction of the whole project
Capital source details
Land clearance costs of the project: Upgrading and renovating provincial road 128
Contractor Selection Type
Specify reference
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Sìn Hồ District, Province Lai Châu
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Moving technical infrastructure items within the scope of site clearance under the project: Upgrading and renovating provincial roads128". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Moving technical infrastructure items within the scope of site clearance under the project: Upgrading and renovating provincial roads128" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 48

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second