Bidder Selection Plan

Na Duong II Thermal Power Plant

  Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid award
Find: 16:13 31/01/2019
Contractor selection plan ID
20190159757-01
Publication date
16:13 31/01/2019
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Na Duong II Thermal Power Plant
Investor
VINACOMIN - POWER HOLDING CORPORATION
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20190159737-01
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
14/10/2015
Approval ID
2038/QĐ-TKV
Related announcements

- Change: Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

- Change: Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

- Change: Notification form, Publication date (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 39
1.Tender package No 1: Survey for detailed construction planning, scale 1/500
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
30 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Equity and debt capital
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
November 2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.Tender package No 2: Making detailed construction planning at scale of 1/500
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
30 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Equity and debt capital
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
November 2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Tender package No 3: Preparation of compensation, site clearance and resettlement plans
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
60 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Equity and debt capital
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
November 2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.Tender package No 4: Clearing bombs and mines and explosives at the factory site
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
45 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Equity and debt capital
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of contractors, domestic, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
5.Package 5: Survey, design and construction drawings, estimate preparation of bidding documents for items of site leveling, construction power system, conveyor system for coal supply for Na Duong I Thermal Power Plant
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
90 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Equity and debt capital
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
6.Package 6: Survey, design, construction drawings, estimate, prepare bidding documents for areas of staff, management and operation staff
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
90 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Equity and debt capital
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
7.Tender package No 7: Survey, design, and estimate construction drawings, prepare bidding documents for items of fresh water supply system
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
90 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Equity and debt capital
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
8.Package 8: Survey, design BVTC-DT, prepare bidding documents for the item of slag discharge pipe conveyor system
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
90 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Equity and debt capital
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
9.Tender package No 9: Survey and design of BVTC-DT, prepare bidding documents for slag disposal items
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
90 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Equity and debt capital
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
10.Package 10: Verification of the design of BVTC-DT for items of site leveling of the plant, construction electrical system, conveyor system for coal supply for Na Duong I Thermal Power Plant
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
45 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Equity and debt capital
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
11.Tender package No 11: Verification of the design of BVTC-DT for staff, staff, and operation management
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
30 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Equity and debt capital
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
12.Package 12: Design verification of BVTC-DT fresh water supply system
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
30 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Equity and debt capital
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
13.Tender package No 13: Design verification of BVTC-DT conveyor system for slag discharge pipes
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
30 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Equity and debt capital
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
14.Tender package No 14: Design verification of BVTC-DT slag disposal site
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
30 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Equity and debt capital
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
15.Tender package No 15: Leveling the factory ground; equipment supply, construction and installation of construction electrical systems
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
120 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Equity and debt capital
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2017
Contract Type
According to fixed unit price
Prequalification
No
16.Package 16: Supply of equipment for construction and installation of a coal conveyor system for Na Duong I Thermal Power Plant
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
150 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Equity and debt capital
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
17.Tender package No 17: Building a management and operation area for staff
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
240 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Equity and debt capital
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2017
Contract Type
According to fixed unit price
Prequalification
No
18.Package 18: Supply of equipment, construction and installation of fresh water supply system
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
180 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Mixture
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Equity and debt capital
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
19.Package 19: Supply of equipment, construction and installation of slag pipe conveyor system
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
180 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Mixture
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Equity and debt capital
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
20.Package 20: Construction of slag dumpsite
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
180 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Equity and debt capital
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2017
Contract Type
According to fixed unit price
Prequalification
No
21.Package 21: Supervision of construction and installation of package 15
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
120 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Equity and debt capital
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
22.Tender package No 22: Supervision of construction and installation of package No. 16
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
150 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Equity and debt capital
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
23.Tender package No 23: Supervision of construction and installation of package No. 17
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
240 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Equity and debt capital
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
24.Tender package No 24: Supervision of construction and installation of package No. 18
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
180 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Equity and debt capital
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
25.Tender package No 25: Supervision of construction and installation of package No. 19
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
180 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Equity and debt capital
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
26.Tender package No 26: Construction supervision of package No. 20
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
60 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Equity and debt capital
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
27.Tender package No 28: Package EPC - Main Factory
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
30 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Mixture
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Equity and debt capital
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
28.Tender package No 29: Technical consultancy, construction supervision of package No. 28 (EPC package of main factory)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
30 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Equity and debt capital
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2017
Contract Type
By the time
Prequalification
No
29.Tender package No 30: Verification of EPC contract for the main factory
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
60 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Equity and debt capital
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
30.Tender package No 31: Inspection of imported equipment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
24 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Equity and debt capital
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
31.Package 32: Prepare a scheme for exploitation and use of surface water
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
60 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Equity and debt capital
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
32.Tender package No 33: Consulting on setting up a project to discharge waste into water sources
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
60 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Equity and debt capital
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
33.Package 34: Environmental monitoring and supervision during construction
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
36 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Equity and debt capital
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
34.Tender package No 35: Audit of finalization of completed projects
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
60 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Equity and debt capital
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
35.Package 36: Verification of completed project settlement
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
30 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Equity and debt capital
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
36.Tender package No 37: Material quality inspection to verify the quality of the work at the request of the Investor
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
36 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Equity and debt capital
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
37.Package 38: Checking and certifying the conformity of construction quality
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
90 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Equity and debt capital
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
38.Tender package No 27: Prepare Bidding Documents for EPC Package Main Factory
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
60 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Equity and debt capital
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
39.Package 39: Measurement and mapping of cadastral maps to serve the excavation and site clearance of the slag dumping site - Na Duong II thermal power plant project
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
60 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Business capital
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Na Duong II Thermal Power Plant". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Na Duong II Thermal Power Plant" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 106

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second