Bidder Selection Plan

New construction of 200-seat hall

  Watching      
Find: 16:04 27/01/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600021219-00
Publishing time
15:53 27/01/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
New construction of 200-seat hall
Investment objective
The investment in the construction of a new 200-seat Hall in Tan Thuan commune aims to contribute to the completion of essential facilities and works to help the Commune People's Committee fulfill its political tasks and serve local community interests more effectively and sustainably, contributing to promoting local economic - cultural - social development.
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600004034-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
2 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tân Thuận
Approval date
26/12/2025
Approval ID
195/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 6
1.Civil Works
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 01131/QD-UBND dated September 25, 2025 of the Chairman of the People's Committee of Ca Mau province on additional funding to ensure facilities and working equipment to serve the activities of commune-level government in Ca Mau province
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
2.Supervision of construction works
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supervision of construction works
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 01131/QD-UBND dated September 25, 2025 of the Chairman of the People's Committee of Ca Mau province on additional funding to ensure facilities and working equipment to serve the activities of commune-level government in Ca Mau province
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
3.Making Bidding Documents and Population Bidding package for construction
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Prepare bidding documents and evaluate bids for construction bidding packages
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 01131/QD-UBND dated September 25, 2025 of the Chairman of the People's Committee of Ca Mau province on additional funding to ensure facilities and working equipment to serve the activities of commune-level government in Ca Mau province
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
4.Pile static load test (01 heart)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Pile static load test (01 heart)
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 01131/QD-UBND dated September 25, 2025 of the Chairman of the People's Committee of Ca Mau province on additional funding to ensure facilities and working equipment to serve the activities of commune-level government in Ca Mau province
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
5.Construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction insurance
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 01131/QD-UBND dated September 25, 2025 of the Chairman of the People's Committee of Ca Mau province on additional funding to ensure facilities and working equipment to serve the activities of commune-level government in Ca Mau province
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
6.Project Management Consulting
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Cost of Project Management Consulting
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 01131/QD-UBND dated September 25, 2025 of the Chairman of the People's Committee of Ca Mau province on additional funding to ensure facilities and working equipment to serve the activities of commune-level government in Ca Mau province
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "New construction of 200-seat hall". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "New construction of 200-seat hall" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second