Bidder Selection Plan

New construction of Dong Lon hamlet Office

  Watching      
Find: 17:29 18/07/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400067399-01
Publishing time
17:28 18/07/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
New construction of Dong Lon hamlet Office
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2400018913-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
2 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Ủy ban nhân dân huyện Củ Chi
Approval date
24/04/2024
Approval ID
3476/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 5
1.Consulting on setting up Bidding Documents and evaluating bids for construction and installation bidding packages
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
The consulting unit prepares bidding documents and evaluates bids for construction and installation packages
Capital source details
Targeted additional capital for the district budget to implement projects under the National Target Program for New Rural Construction for the period 2021 - 2025
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Củ Chi District, City Hồ Chí Minh
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Consultancy of construction supervision and equipment installation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction supervision and equipment installation
Capital source details
Targeted additional capital for the district budget to implement projects under the National Target Program for New Rural Construction for the period 2021 - 2025
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Củ Chi District, City Hồ Chí Minh
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Insurance for construction works
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction insurance during project implementation
Capital source details
Targeted additional capital for the district budget to implement projects under the National Target Program for New Rural Construction for the period 2021 - 2025
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Củ Chi District, City Hồ Chí Minh
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Civil Works
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
120 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Carry out construction works
Capital source details
Targeted additional capital for the district budget to implement projects under the National Target Program for New Rural Construction for the period 2021 - 2025
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Củ Chi District, City Hồ Chí Minh
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.Device
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Carry out installation of construction equipment
Capital source details
Targeted additional capital for the district budget to implement projects under the National Target Program for New Rural Construction for the period 2021 - 2025
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Củ Chi District, City Hồ Chí Minh
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "New construction of Dong Lon hamlet Office". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "New construction of Dong Lon hamlet Office" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second