Bidder Selection Plan

Package 6: Construction and installation

  Watching      
Find: 09:52 28/07/2023
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2300129373-00
Publishing time
09:48 28/07/2023
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Package 6: Construction and installation
Investment objective
The inner-field road of Vinh Tho village is the main in-field route of the village, serving people to travel and produce. ®i ®n o n o n o n o n o n o n o o o o ' o o ' le Currently, the route has a trail, the roadbed is 2.5-4.0m wide. This road is a dirt road after many years of use, seriously degraded, many potholes appear, muddy in the rainy season, dusty in the dry season. Therefore, it is necessary to invest in rebuilding this road. The investment in the construction of lines
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2300035050-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
2 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Ủy ban nhân dân huyện Quảng Trạch, tỉnh Quảng Bình
Approval date
18/07/2023
Approval ID
1340/UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 6
1.Package 3: Prepare bidding documents, evaluate bids
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
The natural resources of the National Target Program are to be used by the NTM and the books x•.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Quảng Trạch District, Province Quảng Bình
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Tender package No 5: Inspection of construction quality
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
4 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
The natural resources of the National Target Program are to be used by the NTM and the books x•.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Quảng Trạch District, Province Quảng Bình
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Tender package No 1: Project Management
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
4 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
The natural resources of the National Target Program are to be used by the NTM and the books x•.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Quảng Trạch District, Province Quảng Bình
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Bidding package 4: Evaluation of bidding documents, contractor selection results
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
20 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
The natural resources of the National Target Program are to be used by the NTM and the books x•.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Quảng Trạch District, Province Quảng Bình
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.Tender package No 2: Construction supervision
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
4 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
The natural resources of the National Target Program are to be used by the NTM and the books x•.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Quảng Trạch District, Province Quảng Bình
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
6.Package 6: Construction and installation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
4 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
The natural resources of the National Target Program are to be used by the NTM and the books x•.
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Quảng Trạch District, Province Quảng Bình
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Package 6: Construction and installation". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Package 6: Construction and installation" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second