Bidder Selection Plan

Package number 5: Construction and installation works

  Watching      
Find: 09:52 09/09/2023
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2300161743-00
Publishing time
09:51 09/09/2023
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Package number 5: Construction and installation works
Bid Solicitor
Investment objective
Investing in building a cultural house in Tien Phan village to complete the infrastructure, meeting the necessary requirements for meetings of people in Tien Phan village, Quang Tien commune.
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2300043294-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
12 Month
Authority that issues the decision
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Quảng Tiên, thị xã Ba Đồn, tỉnh Quảng Bình
Approval date
30/08/2023
Approval ID
755
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 5
1.Package number 5: Construction and installation works
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
12 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Provincial budget: 145,000,000 VND; Town budget supports: 200,000,000 VND; Commune budget and other capital sources: 900,000,000 VND.
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Prequalification
No
2.Tender package No 2: Construction supervision
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
12 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Provincial budget: 145,000,000 VND; Town budget supports: 200,000,000 VND; Commune budget and other capital sources: 900,000,000 VND.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Prequalification
No
3.Package 3: Prepare bidding documents, evaluate bids
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Provincial budget: 145,000,000 VND; Town budget supports: 200,000,000 VND; Commune budget and other capital sources: 900,000,000 VND.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Prequalification
No
4.Package 4: Evaluation of bidding documents, evaluation of contractor selection results
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Provincial budget: 145,000,000 VND; Town budget supports: 200,000,000 VND; Commune budget and other capital sources: 900,000,000 VND.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Prequalification
No
5.Tender package No 1: Project management consulting
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
12 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Provincial budget: 145,000,000 VND; Town budget supports: 200,000,000 VND; Commune budget and other capital sources: 900,000,000 VND.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Package number 5: Construction and installation works". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Package number 5: Construction and installation works" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second