Bidder Selection Plan

Pagoda Bridge, Son Dong Commune

  Watching      
Find: 17:06 15/04/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500081597-00
Publishing time
17:04 15/04/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Pagoda Bridge, Son Dong Commune
Investment objective
- Developing the transportation network simultaneously combined with existing roads to create a continuous, synchronous transportation system, attract investment, promote socio -economic development.
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500020506-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
3 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Ủy ban nhân dân thành phố Bến Tre
Approval date
09/04/2024
Approval ID
1443/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 5
1.Consulting for inviting records Contractor, record evaluation Construction bidding bid erect
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Making bidding documents, evaluation Construction bidding documents erect
Capital source details
First capital source Thanh Cong Thanh Ben Tre Street Paragraph 2021-2025
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Bến Tre City, Province Bến Tre
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Test consultancy Acceptance of works put into use
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
210 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Acceptance check The process is put into use
Capital source details
First capital source Thanh Cong Thanh Ben Tre Street Paragraph 2021-2025
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Bến Tre City, Province Bến Tre
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Exam supervision consultant construction work
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
210 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction supervision
Capital source details
First capital source Thanh Cong Thanh Ben Tre Street Paragraph 2021-2025
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Bến Tre City, Province Bến Tre
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
930 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction insurance
Capital source details
First capital source Thanh Cong Thanh Ben Tre Street Paragraph 2021-2025
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Bến Tre City, Province Bến Tre
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.Construction
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
210 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction of reinforced concrete bridge 19.3m long (including 01 simple beat) surface Global wide 8.0m, load HL93.
Capital source details
First capital source Thanh Cong Thanh Ben Tre Street Paragraph 2021-2025
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Bến Tre City, Province Bến Tre
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Pagoda Bridge, Son Dong Commune". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Pagoda Bridge, Son Dong Commune" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second