Bidder Selection Plan

Pham Van Chieu

  Watching      
Find: 15:02 22/04/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500090115-00
Publishing time
15:00 22/04/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Pham Van Chieu
Investment objective
Pham Van Chieu Street is one of the central roads of Tan An city. The road links from Highway 62 to ward 6 residential area, so it is necessary to invest in construction to ensure urban beauty
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500022830-00
Name of project
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
2 Years
Authority that issues the decision
UBND THÀNH PHỐ TÂN AN
Approval date
21/04/2025
Approval ID
1267
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 4
1.Construction
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Carry out construction works according to approved documents
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Tân An City, Province Long An
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Prepare bidding documents and evaluate construction bids
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Tân An City, Province Long An
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Construction supervision consultant
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supervising the construction process
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Tân An City, Province Long An
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
545 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
New risk insurance may occur during the construction process
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Tân An City, Province Long An
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Pham Van Chieu". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Pham Van Chieu" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second