Bidder Selection Plan

Phase 2 Construction Investment Project Upgrading District/Ben Tre Customs Departments

  Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid award
Find: 16:54 27/08/2018
Contractor selection plan ID
20180859576-00
Publication date
16:54 27/08/2018
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Phase 2 Construction Investment Project Upgrading District/Ben Tre Customs Departments
Investor
Bộ Chỉ huy Quân sự tỉnh Bến Tre
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20180859240-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
23/08/2018
Approval ID
Số 3455/QĐ-BQP của Bộ Quốc Phòng
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 8
1.Tender package No 05: Construction supervision of items under the Customs Department of Thanh Phu district
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
360 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.Package 06: Supervising the construction of items under the Customs Department of Mo Cay Bac district
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
360 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Package 07: Supervising the construction of items under the Customs Department of Binh Dai District
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
360 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.Package 08: Construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
720 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
5.Package number 09: Static test of piles
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
30 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
6.Tender package No 10: Construction of items under the Customs Department of Thanh Phu district, the cost of general items
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
360 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
7.Tender package No 11: Construction of items under the Customs Department of Mo Cay Bac district, the cost of general items
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
360 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
8.Tender package No 12: Construction of items under Binh Dai District Customs Department, cost of general items
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
360 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Phase 2 Construction Investment Project Upgrading District/Ben Tre Customs Departments". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Phase 2 Construction Investment Project Upgrading District/Ben Tre Customs Departments" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 59

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second