Bidder Selection Plan

Phase 6 contractor selection plan for 06 goods procurement packages for the implementation phase of the "M2" project

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 14:43 29/08/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600174638-01
Publishing time
14:42 29/08/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Phase 6 contractor selection plan for 06 goods procurement packages for the implementation phase of the "M2" project
Investor
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500070179-00
Name of project
M2
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group A
Project implementation time
33 Month
Authority that issues the decision
TẬP ĐOÀN CÔNG NGHIỆP - VIỄN THÔNG QUÂN ĐỘI
Approval date
15/06/2026
Approval ID
6588/QÐ-CNVTQÐ-ÐTH
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 6
1.161-2026-HKVT-KHCN: Procurement of supporting equipment and optical cranes for DK product lines
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Is different
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Procurement of specialized racks, support carts, operation racks, optical cranes to support the production process, integrating product lines DK1, DK2 for project objectives
Capital source details
Development Fund
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
August, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
2.162-2026-HKVT-KHCN: Procurement of supporting equipment and optical cranes for mobile phone product lines
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Is different
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Procurement of specialized racks, support carts, operation racks, and optical cranes to support the production process and integrate project target 1 product lines
Capital source details
Development Fund
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
August, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
3.163-2026-HKVT-KHCN: Procurement of automatic electrical and electronic testing equipment for DK product lines
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
210 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Is different
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Procurement of 04 sets of automatic electrical - electronic testing equipment to serve the inspection and measurement of electrical - electronic parameters for DK product lines (DK1, DK2) arranged in 04 construction items according to the investment goals of the project
Capital source details
Development Fund
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
July, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
4.164-2026-HKVT-KHCN: Procurement of automatic electrical and electronic testing equipment for mobile phone product lines
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
210 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Is different
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Procurement of 04 sets of automatic electrical - electronic testing equipment to serve the inspection and measurement of electrical - electronic parameters for DĐ1 product lines arranged in 04 construction items according to the investment goals of the project
Capital source details
Development Fund
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
July, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
5.165-2026-HKVT-KHCN: Procurement of drying equipment and closed inspection
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Is different
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Procurement of 03 drying equipment and 03 closed testing equipment to serve closed testing of systems and drying of engine cavities for the DK1 product line arranged in 03 construction items according to the investment goals of the project
Capital source details
Development Fund
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
July, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
6.166-2026-HKVT-KHCN: Procurement of server and computer systems
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
150 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Is different
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Procurement of an internal server system to store production data and 40 computers to serve technical and production work at locations, production stations in warehouses, factories, etc.
Capital source details
Development Fund
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
June, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Phase 6 contractor selection plan for 06 goods procurement packages for the implementation phase of the "M2" project". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Phase 6 contractor selection plan for 06 goods procurement packages for the implementation phase of the "M2" project" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 2

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second