Bidder Selection Plan

Plan for selecting a contractor for the construction project of a multi-purpose building, classrooms, and auxiliary facilities for Yen Son Primary School, Yen Son Ward, Ninh Binh Province.

  Watching      
Find: 08:23 07/08/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600247856-00
Publishing time
08:18 07/08/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Plan for selecting a contractor for the construction project of a multi-purpose building, classrooms, and auxiliary facilities for Yen Son Primary School, Yen Son Ward, Ninh Binh Province.
Investment objective
Complete the facilities, overcome the deterioration of the building, meet national standard school criteria, ensure safety in the teaching and learning process of teachers and students of the school, and create a spacious, clean, beautiful and modern educational environment, contributing to perfecting the school's facilities in a synchronous and sustainable manner.
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600053413-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
3 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Uỷ ban nhân dân phường Yên Sơn
Approval date
06/08/2026
Approval ID
836/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 4
1.Tender package No 04: Construction work
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
27 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction of the multi-purpose building, classrooms, and auxiliary facilities for Yen Son Primary School in Yen Son Ward, Ninh Binh Province.
Capital source details
Ward budget capital and other legal capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phường Yên Sơn, Province Ninh Bình
Prequalification
No
2.Tender package No 05: Construction supervision consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
27 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Providing supervision and consulting services for the construction of a multi-purpose building, classrooms, and auxiliary facilities at the Yen Son Primary School in Yen Son ward, Ninh Binh province.
Capital source details
Ward budget capital and other legal capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phường Yên Sơn, Province Ninh Bình
Prequalification
No
3.Tender package No 06: Consulting on making bidding doctors, evaluating Bid Bidding package for construction of works
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Providing consulting services for the preparation of tender documents and evaluation of bids for the construction project: Construction of a multi-purpose building, classrooms, and auxiliary facilities for Yen Son Primary School, Yen Son Ward, Ninh Binh Province.
Capital source details
Ward budget capital and other legal capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phường Yên Sơn, Province Ninh Bình
Prequalification
No
4.Bidding package No. 07: Consulting on appraisal of bidding documents and results of selecting construction bidding packages
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Carrying out a tender evaluation and selection process for the construction of a multi-purpose building, classrooms, and auxiliary facilities at the Yen Son Elementary School in Yen Son Ward, Ninh Binh Province.
Capital source details
Ward budget capital and other legal capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phường Yên Sơn, Province Ninh Bình
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Plan for selecting a contractor for the construction project of a multi-purpose building, classrooms, and auxiliary facilities for Yen Son Primary School, Yen Son Ward, Ninh Binh Province.". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Plan for selecting a contractor for the construction project of a multi-purpose building, classrooms, and auxiliary facilities for Yen Son Primary School, Yen Son Ward, Ninh Binh Province." plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second