Bidder Selection Plan

Plan for selecting a contractor for the project: Implementation of document correction and digitization at the Party Committee – People's Committee of An Lac Ward.

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 16:35 03/09/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600287828-00
Publishing time
16:31 03/09/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Plan for selecting a contractor for the project: Implementation of document correction and digitization at the Party Committee – People's Committee of An Lac Ward.
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600062212-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
24 Month
Authority that issues the decision
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng phường An Lạc
Approval date
27/08/2026
Approval ID
142/QĐ-BQLAL
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 2
1.Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Prepare bidding documents and evaluate bidding documents according to the provisions of the Bidding Law
Capital source details
The city's budget includes a specific allocation for the An Lac ward budget.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phường An Lạc, City Hồ Chí Minh
Prequalification
No
2.Editing and digitizing documents
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
210 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Implement document processing and digitization according to approved project specifications, ensuring adherence to timelines, quality standards, industry-specific requirements, and other relevant regulations.
Capital source details
The city's supplemental budget includes a specific allocation for the An Lac ward budget.
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phường An Lạc, City Hồ Chí Minh
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Plan for selecting a contractor for the project: Implementation of document correction and digitization at the Party Committee – People's Committee of An Lac Ward.". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Plan for selecting a contractor for the project: Implementation of document correction and digitization at the Party Committee – People's Committee of An Lac Ward." plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 1

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second