Bidder Selection Plan

Plan for selecting a contractor for the project preparation phase: Construction and upgrading of infrastructure at the Lower Hoa Health Center.

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 17:29 22/08/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600273620-00
Publishing time
17:28 22/08/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Plan for selecting a contractor for the project preparation phase: Construction and upgrading of infrastructure at the Lower Hoa Health Center.
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Authority that issues the decision
Trung tâm Y tế khu vực Hạ Hòa
Approval date
20/08/2026
Approval ID
743/QĐ-TTYT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 4
1.Bid No. 01: Construction survey and planning services; preparation of a master plan (1/500 scale)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
480 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Conducting a feasibility study; Developing a comprehensive site plan
Capital source details
Public investment capital for Phu Tho province, as outlined in Resolution No. 72-NQ/TW by the Central Committee, for the period of 2026-2030.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location
Xã Hạ Hòa, Province Phú Thọ
Prequalification
No
2.Package 02: Consultancy on preparation of feasibility study report
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
480 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Making feasibility research reports
Capital source details
Public investment capital for Phu Tho province, as outlined in Resolution No. 72-NQ/TW by the Central Committee, for the period of 2026-2030.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Hạ Hòa, Province Phú Thọ
Prequalification
No
3.Procurement Tender package No 03: Consulting services for developing a building information modeling (BIM) prototype during the feasibility study phase.
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
480 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting on developing a Building Information Modeling (BIM) framework for feasibility study reports.
Capital source details
Public investment capital for Phu Tho province, as outlined in Resolution No. 72-NQ/TW by the Central Committee, for the period of 2026-2030.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Hạ Hòa, Province Phú Thọ
Prequalification
No
4.Package 04: Consultancy on verification of feasibility study report
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
480 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Verification of feasibility study reports
Capital source details
Public investment capital for Phu Tho province, as outlined in Resolution No. 72-NQ/TW by the Central Committee, for the period of 2026-2030.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Hạ Hòa, Province Phú Thọ
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Plan for selecting a contractor for the project preparation phase: Construction and upgrading of infrastructure at the Lower Hoa Health Center.". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Plan for selecting a contractor for the project preparation phase: Construction and upgrading of infrastructure at the Lower Hoa Health Center." plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 0

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second