Bidder Selection Plan

Plan for selecting a contractor for the survey consulting package, preparing a technical and economic report for construction work: Repairing and renovating doors and windows of 2 2-storey school buildings at Quynh Tan Secondary School, Quynh Luu district

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 17:00 30/09/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400215930-00
Publishing time
16:58 30/09/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Plan for selecting a contractor for the survey consulting package, preparing a technical and economic report for construction work: Repairing and renovating doors and windows of 2 2-storey school buildings at Quynh Tan Secondary School, Quynh Luu district
Investment objective
Repair facilities to ensure safety for students and protect school property
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2400055697-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
3 Month
Authority that issues the decision
Trường THCS Quỳnh Tân
Approval date
27/09/2024
Approval ID
52/QĐ-THCSQT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 1
1.Package 01: Consulting survey, making economic and technical reports for construction
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
15 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Design project cost estimates
Capital source details
Support from higher-level budgets, school budgets and mobilizing other lawful capital sources; District budget estimates delivered annually from non-self-assigned regular funds
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Quỳnh Lưu District, Province Nghệ An
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Plan for selecting a contractor for the survey consulting package, preparing a technical and economic report for construction work: Repairing and renovating doors and windows of 2 2-storey school buildings at Quynh Tan Secondary School, Quynh Luu district". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Plan for selecting a contractor for the survey consulting package, preparing a technical and economic report for construction work: Repairing and renovating doors and windows of 2 2-storey school buildings at Quynh Tan Secondary School, Quynh Luu district" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second