Bidder Selection Plan

Plan for selecting construction contractors: Repairing mass buildings

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 10:23 15/06/2020
Contractor selection plan ID
20200642593-00
Publication date
10:21 15/06/2020
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Plan for selecting construction contractors: Repairing mass buildings
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20200438307-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
12/06/2020
Approval ID
86/QĐ-UBND ngày 12/6/2020
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 4
1.Package 1: Construction of works
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
45 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Commune budget in 2020
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of contractors, domestic, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
June 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.Package 2: Construction supervision consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
45 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Commune budget in 2020
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of contractors, domestic, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
June 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Package 3: Project Management Consulting
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
45 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Commune budget in 2020
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of contractors, domestic, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
June 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.Package 4: Construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
45 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Commune budget in 2020
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of contractors, domestic, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
June 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Plan for selecting construction contractors: Repairing mass buildings". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Plan for selecting construction contractors: Repairing mass buildings" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 71

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second