Bidder Selection Plan

Plan for selecting construction contractors: Repairing, upgrading, purchasing office equipment, Thanh Thuy District Party Committee

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 09:56 06/10/2023
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2300184201-00
Publishing time
09:55 06/10/2023
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Plan for selecting construction contractors: Repairing, upgrading, purchasing office equipment, Thanh Thuy District Party Committee
Investment objective
Complete physical facilities, ensure physical conditions to serve the activities of Thanh Thuy District Party Committee agencies
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2300048769-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
1 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Ủy ban nhân dân huyện Thanh Thủy
Approval date
18/09/2023
Approval ID
4076/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 3
1.Tender package No 02: Procurement and installation of construction equipment: Repair and upgrade procurement of office equipment for Thanh Thuy District Party Committee
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
District budget and other legal support and mobilized capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Prequalification
No
2.Tender package No 01: Construction work: Repair, upgrade and purchase office equipment of Thanh Thuy District Party Committee
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
District budget and other legal support and mobilized capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Prequalification
No
3.Tender package No 03: Construction supervision consultancy: Repair, upgrade and purchase office equipment of Thanh Thuy District Party Committee
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
District budget and other legal support and mobilized capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Plan for selecting construction contractors: Repairing, upgrading, purchasing office equipment, Thanh Thuy District Party Committee". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Plan for selecting construction contractors: Repairing, upgrading, purchasing office equipment, Thanh Thuy District Party Committee" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second