Bidder Selection Plan

Plan for selecting contractor project 8B, Long Hung hamlet, Phuoc Thanh commune

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 20:50 17/06/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500153180-00
Publishing time
20:49 17/06/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Plan for selecting contractor project 8B, Long Hung hamlet, Phuoc Thanh commune
Investment objective
Facilitating the travel and activities of the people, contributing to the completion of the essential infrastructure in the locality, creating conditions for economic - cultural, social, service development and improvement of the regional landscape.
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500036384-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
1 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Phước Thạnh
Approval date
11/06/2025
Approval ID
203/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 3
1.Construction of the project: Road 8B, Long Hung hamlet, Phuoc Thanh commune
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Road 8B, Long Hung hamlet, Phuoc Thanh commune
Capital source details
Government Budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Mỹ Tho City, Province Tiền Giang
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Construction supervision consultant project: Road 8B, Long Hung hamlet, Phuoc Thanh commune
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Technical monitoring of construction process
Capital source details
Government Budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Mỹ Tho City, Province Tiền Giang
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Relocating electric poles and water pipes: Road 8B, Long Hung hamlet, Phuoc Thanh commune
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Ground clearance
Capital source details
Government Budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Mỹ Tho City, Province Tiền Giang
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Plan for selecting contractor project 8B, Long Hung hamlet, Phuoc Thanh commune". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Plan for selecting contractor project 8B, Long Hung hamlet, Phuoc Thanh commune" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second