Bidder Selection Plan

Plan for selecting contractors during project implementation: Public playground and green park in Zone 20, Cam Pha Ward.

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 14:15 04/09/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600289621-00
Publishing time
14:15 04/09/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Plan for selecting contractors during project implementation: Public playground and green park in Zone 20, Cam Pha Ward.
Investment objective
To create space for community activities and entertainment, meet the social communication needs of people in the area, contribute to creating urban landscape architectural space as well as improve the environment, improve the quality of life of people in the area, contribute to upgrading and embellishing local urban areas.
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600062542-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
2 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Trung tâm cung ứng dịch vụ phường Cẩm Phả
Approval date
03/09/2026
Approval ID
232/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 2
1.Tender package No 01: Construction and equipment installation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction and installation of construction equipment
Capital source details
The ward's budget and supplementary funds come from the provincial budget.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location
Phường Cẩm Phả, Province Quảng Ninh
Prequalification
No
2.Package 02: Independent audit consultant
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Completed project finalization audit
Capital source details
The ward's budget and supplementary funds come from the provincial budget.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2027
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phường Cẩm Phả, Province Quảng Ninh
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Plan for selecting contractors during project implementation: Public playground and green park in Zone 20, Cam Pha Ward.". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Plan for selecting contractors during project implementation: Public playground and green park in Zone 20, Cam Pha Ward." plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 0

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second