Bidder Selection Plan

Plan for selecting contractors during the design and construction drawing phase.

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 14:59 07/08/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600225258-00
Publishing time
14:53 07/08/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Plan for selecting contractors during the design and construction drawing phase.
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600048826-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
2025 Years
Authority that issues the decision
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CẤP THOÁT NƯỚC BÌNH ĐỊNH
Approval date
22/07/2026
Approval ID
284/QĐ-CTN
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 7
1.Project Management Consulting (Phase 1)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
240 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Project Phase 1 Management
Capital source details
The company's capital consists of equity and loans.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
Is different
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
2.Consultation for site survey and preparation of construction design drawings (Phase 1)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Survey of the Dinh River terrain, and preparation of construction drawings for Phase 1 of the project: A D600-diameter pipeline along Điện Biên Phủ Street (from the new National Highway 19 to Hùng Vương Street).
Capital source details
The company's capital consists of equity and loans.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
Is different
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
3.Consultation on topographic survey supervision (Dinh River area)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
15 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Overseeing the survey work for the Dinh River area.
Capital source details
The company's capital consists of equity and loans.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
Is different
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
4.Consultation for design review, construction drawings, and cost estimation (Phase 1)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
20 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Review the complete design documentation, construction drawings, and the investment projection for Phase 1.
Capital source details
The company's capital consists of equity and loans.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
Is different
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
5.Consultation on developing an e-procurement system and evaluating e-tender packages: All water supply materials for the project (Phase 1).
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Develop an e-HSMT (electronic tendering system) and evaluate e-HSDT (electronic bidding) proposals for the entire water supply materials package (Phase 1).
Capital source details
The company's capital consists of equity and loans.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
6.Consultation for E-HSMT and KQLCNT tender evaluation: All water supply materials for the project (Phase 1).
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Evaluation of E-HSMT and KQLCNT for the project's supply package (Phase 1): All water supply materials for the project.
Capital source details
The company's capital consists of equity and loans.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
7.All water supply materials for the project (Phase 1)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
70 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Provide all necessary water supply materials for Phase 1 of the project.
Capital source details
The company's capital consists of equity and loans.
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Plan for selecting contractors during the design and construction drawing phase.". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Plan for selecting contractors during the design and construction drawing phase." plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second