Bidder Selection Plan

Plan for selecting contractors for consulting packages (Phase: Preparation of feasibility study report) Project: Road infrastructure in Lien Bao commune (from the old DT.276 road to Nong Noi village)

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 18:16 25/08/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600277954-00
Publishing time
18:15 25/08/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Plan for selecting contractors for consulting packages (Phase: Preparation of feasibility study report) Project: Road infrastructure in Lien Bao commune (from the old DT.276 road to Nong Noi village)
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Authority that issues the decision
Ban quản lý các dự án xây dựng Liên Bão
Approval date
20/08/2026
Approval ID
250/QĐ-QLDA
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 5
1.Bid No. 01: Cost of feasibility study report preparation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
15 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Feasibility study
Capital source details
Local government funds, supplemented by provincial funds and other legitimate sources of funding (if available).
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Liên Bão, Province Bắc Ninh
Prequalification
No
2.Bid No. 02: Development of scope of work and environmental impact assessment report.
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Develop tasks and prepare environmental impact assessments.
Capital source details
Local government funds, supplemented by provincial funds and other legitimate sources of funding (if available).
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Liên Bão, Province Bắc Ninh
Prequalification
No
3.Procurement Tender package No 03: Monitoring and Supervision of the Feasibility Study for the Construction Project
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
15 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Survey monitoring
Capital source details
Local government funds, supplemented by provincial funds and other legitimate sources of funding (if available).
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Liên Bão, Province Bắc Ninh
Prequalification
No
4.Bidding package No. 04: Consulting on preparing technical research report
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Advice on making BCNCKT
Capital source details
Local government funds, supplemented by provincial funds and other legitimate sources of funding (if available).
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Liên Bão, Province Bắc Ninh
Prequalification
No
5.Bid No. 05: Cost of Conducting an NKT Report Assessment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
15 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Verification of the NCKT . report
Capital source details
Local government funds, supplemented by provincial funds and other legitimate sources of funding (if available).
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Liên Bão, Province Bắc Ninh
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Plan for selecting contractors for consulting packages (Phase: Preparation of feasibility study report) Project: Road infrastructure in Lien Bao commune (from the old DT.276 road to Nong Noi village)". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Plan for selecting contractors for consulting packages (Phase: Preparation of feasibility study report) Project: Road infrastructure in Lien Bao commune (from the old DT.276 road to Nong Noi village)" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 1

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second