Bidder Selection Plan

Plan for selecting contractors for consulting packages, steps to prepare construction design and implement after the basic design of the project Expanding Sa Cat People's Cemetery, Hoang Dieu ward, Thai Binh city

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 17:42 29/10/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400249965-00
Publishing time
17:41 29/10/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Plan for selecting contractors for consulting packages, steps to prepare construction design and implement after the basic design of the project Expanding Sa Cat People's Cemetery, Hoang Dieu ward, Thai Binh city
Investment objective
Ensuring the land fund for moving graves under the commercial housing development project in the eastern residential area of ​​Vo Nguyen Giap street and projects in Hoang Dieu ward and the burial needs of people in Hoang Dieu ward, Thai city Jar
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2400063471-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
3 Years
Authority that issues the decision
UBND thành phố Thái Bình
Approval date
28/10/2024
Approval ID
4159
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 5
1.Bidding package No. 01: Prepare design of financial protection and project estimate for expanding Sa Cat people's cemetery, Hoang Dieu ward, Thai Binh city
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Making design of BVTC and Project Estimation
Capital source details
City budget, provincial budget support (if any) in 2023-2025 and other legally mobilized capital sources (in 2024, the project is allocated 7 billion VND by the City People's Committee in Decision No. 4526/QD-UBND December 22, 2023).
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Thái Bình City, Province Thái Bình
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Package 02: Verification of BVTC design and cost estimate
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
20 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Verification of BVTC Design and Construction Estimation
Capital source details
City budget, provincial budget support (if any) in 2023-2025 and other legally mobilized capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Thái Bình City, Province Thái Bình
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Package 03: Clearing mines
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Carry out demining
Capital source details
City budget, provincial budget support (if any) in 2023 - 2025 and other legally mobilized capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Thái Bình City, Province Thái Bình
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Tender package No 04: Setting up planning landmarks
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Implement planning landmarks
Capital source details
City budget, provincial budget support (if any) in 2023 - 2025 and other legally mobilized capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Thái Bình City, Province Thái Bình
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.Tender package No 05: Supervision of planning boundary markers
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Carry out supervision of planning boundary markers
Capital source details
City budget, provincial budget support (if any) in 2023 - 2025 and other legally mobilized capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Thái Bình City, Province Thái Bình
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Plan for selecting contractors for consulting packages, steps to prepare construction design and implement after the basic design of the project Expanding Sa Cat People's Cemetery, Hoang Dieu ward, Thai Binh city". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Plan for selecting contractors for consulting packages, steps to prepare construction design and implement after the basic design of the project Expanding Sa Cat People's Cemetery, Hoang Dieu ward, Thai Binh city" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 35

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second