Bidder Selection Plan

Plan for selecting contractors for design consultancy design and economic reports - technical construction construction works on construction of walls, yards, and gate of cultural houses

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 17:32 14/05/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500114764-00
Publishing time
17:30 14/05/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Plan for selecting contractors for design consultancy design and economic reports - technical construction construction works on construction of walls, yards, and gate of cultural houses
Investment objective
Completing public infrastructure, embellishing the center of Trung Muong village to promote the development of sports movement, improve the spiritual life of the people in the village, soon complete the national target program for socio -economic development of ethnic minority and mountainous areas of Tuyen Quang province in the period of 2021-2025.
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500028946-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
60 Date
Authority that issues the decision
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Côn Lôn
Approval date
05/05/2025
Approval ID
Số: 20/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 1
1.Consulting on design and preparation of economic and technical reports for construction projects
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
10 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Design consultancy, prepare economic and technical reports
Capital source details
The capital is assigned in Decision No. 804/QD-UBND dated December 31, 2024 of the People's Committee of Na Hang District, approving and assigning the State budget capital plan to implement the National Target Chapter of Socio-Economic Development Economic and Ethnic Minority and Mountains of Tuyen Quang Province in 2025
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Na Hang District, Province Tuyên Quang
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Plan for selecting contractors for design consultancy design and economic reports - technical construction construction works on construction of walls, yards, and gate of cultural houses". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Plan for selecting contractors for design consultancy design and economic reports - technical construction construction works on construction of walls, yards, and gate of cultural houses" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second