Bidder Selection Plan

Plan for selecting contractors for office rental (phase 4)

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 14:53 23/01/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500015130-00
Publishing time
14:52 23/01/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Plan for selecting contractors for office rental (phase 4)
Investment objective
New construction of the headquarters of the People's Procuracy of Hai Duong city, Hai Duong province at the current location to ensure that it meets the requirements for working area for officials, civil servants and public employees according to current regulations on regulations. standard level of office headquarters area
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2400071859-01
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
3 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Viện Kiểm sát nhân dân tỉnh Hải Dương
Approval date
22/01/2025
Approval ID
56/QĐ-VKSHD
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 1
1.Tender package No 01
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
17 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Rent an office
Capital source details
Central + local budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
January, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Hải Dương City, Province Hải Dương
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Plan for selecting contractors for office rental (phase 4)". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Plan for selecting contractors for office rental (phase 4)" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second