Bidder Selection Plan

Plan for selecting contractors for packages under the project: Renovating and renewing irrigation ditches combined with flood drainage north of Nguyen Du street

  Watching      
Find: 08:30 26/03/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400039849-00
Publishing time
08:29 26/03/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Plan for selecting contractors for packages under the project: Renovating and renewing irrigation ditches combined with flood drainage north of Nguyen Du street
Investment objective
Renovating and renewing ditches for agricultural production
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2400011695-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
1 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thạch Hưng
Approval date
04/03/2024
Approval ID
26/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 5
1.Tender package No 01.XL: Renovating and renewing irrigation ditches combined with flood drainage north of Nguyen Du street
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Renovating and renewing irrigation ditches combined with flood drainage north of Nguyen Du street
Capital source details
Thach Hung commune budget, city budget support and other legal capital sources.
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
March, 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Hà Tĩnh City, Province Hà Tĩnh
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Bidding package No. 02.TVDT: Consulting on preparation of bidding documents and evaluation of bidding documents for bidding package 01.XL
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consultancy on preparation of Bid Documents and evaluation of bidding packages
Capital source details
Thach Hung commune budget, city budget support and other legal capital sources.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
March, 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Hà Tĩnh City, Province Hà Tĩnh
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Bidding package No. 03.TVTD: Consulting on appraisal of bidding documents and contractor selection results for bidding package 01.XL
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting on appraisal of bidding documents and results of contractor selection for bidding packages
Capital source details
Thach Hung commune budget, city budget support and other legal capital sources.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
March, 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Hà Tĩnh City, Province Hà Tĩnh
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Tender package No 04.QLDA: Renovating and renewing irrigation ditches combined with flood drainage north of Nguyen Du street
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Project management: Renovating and renewing irrigation ditches combined with flood drainage north of Nguyen Du street
Capital source details
Thach Hung commune budget, city budget support and other legal capital sources.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
March, 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Hà Tĩnh City, Province Hà Tĩnh
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.Tender package No 05.TVGS: Renovating and renewing irrigation ditches combined with flood drainage north of Nguyen Du street
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supervision consultancy on renovating and renewing irrigation ditches combined with flood drainage north of Nguyen Du street
Capital source details
Thach Hung commune budget, city budget support and other legal capital sources.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
March, 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Hà Tĩnh City, Province Hà Tĩnh
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Plan for selecting contractors for packages under the project: Renovating and renewing irrigation ditches combined with flood drainage north of Nguyen Du street". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Plan for selecting contractors for packages under the project: Renovating and renewing irrigation ditches combined with flood drainage north of Nguyen Du street" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 33

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second