Bidder Selection Plan

Plan for selecting contractors for project implementation steps: Construction of Ka Long school site, Lang Gung village, Tuoi Tho kindergarten, Son Linh commune, Quang Ngai province; Category: Classroom building with 02 classrooms

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 10:51 31/07/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600238060-00
Publishing time
10:50 31/07/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Plan for selecting contractors for project implementation steps: Construction of Ka Long school site, Lang Gung village, Tuoi Tho kindergarten, Son Linh commune, Quang Ngai province; Category: Classroom building with 02 classrooms
Investment objective
In order to meet the learning needs of children in the area, gradually improve school facilities and improve the quality of preschool education; At the same time, creating a safe and spacious learning environment, contributing to the goal of developing education in mountainous areas and improving local people's lives.
Project management forms
BQLDA major - area
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600049812-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
90 Date
Authority that issues the decision
Văn phòng HĐND và UBND xã Sơn Linh
Approval date
28/07/2026
Approval ID
96/QĐ-VP
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 4
1.Tender package No 05: Construction
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction implementation according to the approved design documents
Capital source details
- Socialization capital supported by the Vietnam Children's Protection Fund (BTTEVN Fund) is 2 billion VND. - Commune budget capital and other legal capital sources are 650 million VND.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Bid package No. 06: Equipment costs
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supply and installation of equipment
Capital source details
- Socialization capital supported by the Vietnam Children's Protection Fund (BTTEVN Fund) is 2 billion VND. - Commune budget capital and other legal capital sources are 650 million VND.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Tender package No 07: Construction supervision
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supervise the quality and quantity of construction works according to approved design documents and supervise equipment installation
Capital source details
- Socialization capital supported by the Vietnam Children's Protection Fund (BTTEVN Fund) is 2 billion VND. - Commune budget capital and other legal capital sources are 650 million VND.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Package 08: Construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction insurance
Capital source details
- Socialization capital supported by the Vietnam Children's Protection Fund (BTTEVN Fund) is 2 billion VND. - Commune budget capital and other legal capital sources are 650 million VND.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Plan for selecting contractors for project implementation steps: Construction of Ka Long school site, Lang Gung village, Tuoi Tho kindergarten, Son Linh commune, Quang Ngai province; Category: Classroom building with 02 classrooms". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Plan for selecting contractors for project implementation steps: Construction of Ka Long school site, Lang Gung village, Tuoi Tho kindergarten, Son Linh commune, Quang Ngai province; Category: Classroom building with 02 classrooms" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second