Bidder Selection Plan

Plan for selecting contractors for the 8th phase

  Watching      
Find: 15:11 07/09/2023
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2300160135-00
Publishing time
14:59 07/09/2023
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Plan for selecting contractors for the 8th phase
Investment objective
Invest in renovating and upgrading Chu Lai airport items
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2200014676-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group B
Project implementation time
2 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Bộ Quốc phòng
Approval date
29/08/2023
Approval ID
4071/QĐ-BQP
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 2
1.Package XD-32: Construction of the power supply and overall lighting system; supply and installation of substation systems, backup generators and synchronous accessories
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Prequalification
No
2.Package XD-33: Construction of overall water supply, water treatment, and wastewater drainage systems; Supply and installation of water supply, drainage and wastewater treatment equipment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Plan for selecting contractors for the 8th phase". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Plan for selecting contractors for the 8th phase" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second