Bidder Selection Plan

Plan for selecting contractors for the Electrical lighting project in Thuy Phu commune

  Watching      
Find: 09:08 01/04/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400044395-00
Publishing time
09:08 01/04/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Plan for selecting contractors for the Electrical lighting project in Thuy Phu commune
Bid Solicitor
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2400012917-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
1 Years
Authority that issues the decision
UBND thị xã Hương Thủy
Approval date
25/03/2024
Approval ID
837/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 5
1.Tender package No 1: Consultancy on preparation of Bid Documents, Evaluation of Bid
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
20 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents
Capital source details
Targeted additional provincial budget for sustainable budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Hương Thuỷ Town, City Huế
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Bidding package No. 2: Consulting on appraisal of HSYC, appraisal of LCNT results
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
10 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting on appraisal of bidding documents, appraisal of LCNT . results
Capital source details
Targeted additional provincial budget for sustainable budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Hương Thuỷ Town, City Huế
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Tender package No 3: Valuation consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
10 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Appraise the value of construction components
Capital source details
Targeted additional provincial budget for sustainable budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Hương Thuỷ Town, City Huế
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Tender package No 4: Construction Supervision Consultant
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supervising the construction process
Capital source details
Targeted additional provincial budget for sustainable budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Hương Thuỷ Town, City Huế
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.Tender package No 5: Construction and installation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
The whole part of construction work
Capital source details
Targeted additional provincial budget for sustainable budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Hương Thuỷ Town, City Huế
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Plan for selecting contractors for the Electrical lighting project in Thuy Phu commune". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Plan for selecting contractors for the Electrical lighting project in Thuy Phu commune" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 38

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second