Bidder Selection Plan

Plan for selecting contractors for the multi-purpose building project at Que Phong Secondary School

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 11:29 04/11/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500279048-00
Publishing time
11:27 04/11/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Plan for selecting contractors for the multi-purpose building project at Que Phong Secondary School
Investment objective
Nowadays, the demand for teaching and learning is increasing and developing. Therefore, investing in building a multi-purpose house for secondary schools to support teaching and learning for physical education, sports and outdoor activities in hot and rainy weather is extremely necessary. To improve the school's cultural, artistic, sports and entertainment activities.
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500056855-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
1 Years
Authority that issues the decision
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ QUẾ SƠN
Approval date
23/10/2025
Approval ID
863/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 3
1.Construction supervision
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supervising the construction of the multi-purpose building of Que Phong Secondary School
Capital source details
Capital from the central budget, city budget, commune budget and other mobilization
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Fourth quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
2.Project management
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
120 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Project management of multi-purpose house at Que Phong Secondary School
Capital source details
Capital from the central budget, city budget, commune budget and other mobilization
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Fourth quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
3.Civil Works
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction of multi-purpose house project of Que Phong Secondary School
Capital source details
Capital from the central budget, city budget, commune budget and other mobilization
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Fourth quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Plan for selecting contractors for the multi-purpose building project at Que Phong Secondary School". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Plan for selecting contractors for the multi-purpose building project at Que Phong Secondary School" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second