Bidder Selection Plan

Plan for selecting contractors for the project Equipping generators for PTC2's transformer stations

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 16:50 04/08/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600243441-00
Publishing time
16:45 04/08/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Plan for selecting contractors for the project Equipping generators for PTC2's transformer stations
Investment objective
- Equipped with backup diesel generators to ensure self-contained AC power supply for transformer stations when there is a power outage of the entire station or loss of local power supply for the self-use system. - Maintain power supply for essential loads such as control, protection, communication, lighting, battery charging systems and necessary auxiliary loads for operation and troubleshooting.
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600052774-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
2 Month
Authority that issues the decision
Công ty Truyền tải điện 2
Approval date
03/08/2026
Approval ID
1639/QĐ-PTC2
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 2
1.Package 1: Equip generators for PTC2's transformer stations
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
- Providing VTTB: Generator with accessories: 4 sets; Automatic power switching cabinets: 4 cabinets; Power cable with roller; - Installation, testing and commissioning services
Capital source details
Own capital of EVNNPT
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Prequalification
No
2.Package 2: Auditing the project settlement report completed
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Audit of completed project settlement reports
Capital source details
Own capital of EVNNPT
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter IV, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Plan for selecting contractors for the project Equipping generators for PTC2's transformer stations". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Plan for selecting contractors for the project Equipping generators for PTC2's transformer stations" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second