Bidder Selection Plan

Plan for selection of construction contractor: Ba Hien commune lighting system (Phase3)

  Watching      
Find: 16:43 04/07/2019
Contractor selection plan ID
20190713503-00
Publication date
16:43 04/07/2019
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Plan for selection of construction contractor: Ba Hien commune lighting system (Phase3)
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20190713458-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
02/07/2019
Approval ID
126/QĐ-CT
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 6
1.construction of lighting system (including general items)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
120 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
The district's non-business budget supports 2.7 billion VND; the remaining capital in Ba Hien commune is taken from the capital from the land use right auction and land allocation for the commune people to enjoy.
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.Project management
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
120 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
The district's non-business budget supports 2.7 billion VND; the remaining capital in Ba Hien commune is taken from the capital from the land use right auction and land allocation for the commune people to enjoy.
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Supervision of construction works
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
120 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
The district's non-business budget supports 2.7 billion VND; the remaining capital in Ba Hien commune is taken from the capital from the land use right auction and land allocation for the commune people to enjoy.
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
30 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
The district's non-business budget supports 2.7 billion VND; the remaining capital in Ba Hien commune is taken from the capital from the land use right auction and land allocation for the commune people to enjoy.
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
5.Consultancy on verification of bidding documents, contractor selection results
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
30 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
The district's non-business budget supports 2.7 billion VND; the remaining capital in Ba Hien commune is taken from the capital from the land use right auction and land allocation for the commune people to enjoy.
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
6.Audit
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
45 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
The district's non-business budget supports 2.7 billion VND; the remaining capital in Ba Hien commune is taken from the capital from the land use right auction and land allocation for the commune people to enjoy.
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Plan for selection of construction contractor: Ba Hien commune lighting system (Phase3)". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Plan for selection of construction contractor: Ba Hien commune lighting system (Phase3)" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 79

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second