Bidder Selection Plan

Plan to select contractor for Mau Lam Kindergarten, Nhu Thanh district

  Watching      
Find: 11:57 23/08/2019
Contractor selection plan ID
20190862002-00
Publication date
11:55 23/08/2019
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Plan to select contractor for Mau Lam Kindergarten, Nhu Thanh district
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20190861987-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
13/08/2019
Approval ID
1792/QĐ-UBND
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 4
1.Consulting on selection of construction contractors
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
01 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
The central development investment capital supporting the construction of new rural areas is 3.9 billion VND; reciprocal capital from the commune budget, integrated and mobilized from the people
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.Supervision of construction works
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
06 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
The central development investment capital supporting the construction of new rural areas is 3.9 billion VND; reciprocal capital from the commune budget, integrated and mobilized from the people
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Civil Works
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
06 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
The central development investment capital supporting the construction of new rural areas is 3.9 billion VND; reciprocal capital from the commune budget, integrated and mobilized from the people
Contractor Selection Type
Offer competitively, domestically, without pre-qualification, online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.Independent audit
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
01 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
The central development investment capital supporting the construction of new rural areas is 3.9 billion VND; reciprocal capital from the commune budget, integrated and mobilized from the people
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Plan to select contractor for Mau Lam Kindergarten, Nhu Thanh district". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Plan to select contractor for Mau Lam Kindergarten, Nhu Thanh district" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 55

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second