Bidder Selection Plan

Plan to select contractor for work house works Phung Hiep Electricity

  Watching      
Find: 18:59 23/10/2018
Contractor selection plan ID
20181053964-00
Publication date
18:59 23/10/2018
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Plan to select contractor for work house works Phung Hiep Electricity
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20180357874-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
22/10/2018
Approval ID
1507/QĐ-PCHG
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 4
1.Package 6: Electricity - lightning protection
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
60 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Basic depreciation of Southern Power Corporation
Contractor Selection Type
Brief competitive offer, domestic, no prequalification, online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.Tender package No 7: Fire protection system
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
60 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Basic depreciation of Southern Power Corporation
Contractor Selection Type
Brief competitive offer, domestic, no prequalification, online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Tender package No 8: Tran - Painted concrete
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
60 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Basic depreciation of Southern Power Corporation
Contractor Selection Type
Brief competitive offer, domestic, no prequalification, online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.Tender package No 11: Termite prevention
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
10 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Basic depreciation - Southern Electricity Corporation
Contractor Selection Type
Brief competitive offer, domestic, no prequalification, online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Plan to select contractor for work house works Phung Hiep Electricity". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Plan to select contractor for work house works Phung Hiep Electricity" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 40

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second