Bidder Selection Plan

Plan to select contractors for goods procurement packages under the proposal to purchase materials, tools and equipment to serve the production and business plan of AAU 32T32R and BBU 5G O-RAN -VHT -2.3GHZ products and the policy of equipment investment to ensure production of the Corporation's G-NODEB 5G PRIVATE product line in 2026

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 15:55 29/07/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600234657-00
Publishing time
15:42 29/07/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Plan to select contractors for goods procurement packages under the proposal to purchase materials, tools and equipment to serve the production and business plan of AAU 32T32R and BBU 5G O-RAN -VHT -2.3GHZ products and the policy of equipment investment to ensure production of the Corporation's G-NODEB 5G PRIVATE product line in 2026
Name of project
Proposal to purchase materials and tools to serve the production and business plan of AAU 32T32R and BBU 5G O-RAN -VHT -2.3GHZ products and policy on equipment investment to ensure production of the Corporation's G-NODEB 5G PRIVATE product line in 2026
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Other
Authority that issues the decision
Công ty TNHH Một thành viên Tổng Công ty Sản xuất thiết bị Viettel
Approval date
28/07/2026
Approval ID
15938/QĐ-VMC
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 5
1.DT2607123 Procurement of plug connectors, high frequency cables with connectors attached, signal splitter module - CCDC-FG
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
93 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Is different
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Purchase plug connectors, high-frequency cables with connectors attached, and signal splitter modules
Capital source details
Production and business expenses of the Corporation
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
2.DT2607124 Procurement of DC power sources and accessories-CCDC-FG
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
79 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Is different
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Shop for DC power supplies and accessories
Capital source details
Production and business expenses of the Corporation
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
3.DT2607125 Purchasing optical attenuator modules, multi-channel switching modules, signal combining and dividing modules - CCDC-FG
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
121 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Is different
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Purchasing optical attenuator modules, multi-channel switching modules, signal combining and dividing modules
Capital source details
Production and business expenses of the Corporation
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
4.DT2607126 Qualcomm-CCDC-FG Platform Server Procurement
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
93 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Is different
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Procurement of Qualcomm platform servers
Capital source details
Production and business expenses of the Corporation
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
5.DT2607127 Procurement of materials, components and printed circuits-CCDC-FG
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
93 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Is different
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Procurement of components and printed circuits
Capital source details
Production and business expenses of the Corporation
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Plan to select contractors for goods procurement packages under the proposal to purchase materials, tools and equipment to serve the production and business plan of AAU 32T32R and BBU 5G O-RAN -VHT -2.3GHZ products and the policy of equipment investment to ensure production of the Corporation's G-NODEB 5G PRIVATE product line in 2026". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Plan to select contractors for goods procurement packages under the proposal to purchase materials, tools and equipment to serve the production and business plan of AAU 32T32R and BBU 5G O-RAN -VHT -2.3GHZ products and the policy of equipment investment to ensure production of the Corporation's G-NODEB 5G PRIVATE product line in 2026" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second