Bidder Selection Plan

Prepare Land Use Plan for 2025 in Tran Van Thoi district

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Prequalification Notice Prequalification Result Bid award
Find: 08:35 13/09/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400196745-00
Publishing time
08:34 13/09/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Prepare Land Use Plan for 2025 in Tran Van Thoi district
Investment objective
Develop a 2025 Land Use Plan in accordance with land law regulations, as a basis for the most effective implementation, the land fund is used economically and ensures socio-economic development.
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2400051287-01
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
120 Date
Authority that issues the decision
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN HUYỆN TRẦN VĂN THỜI
Approval date
04/09/2024
Approval ID
4643/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Filter name, Total investment, total investment, Lowest bid price, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 1
1.Prepare Land Use Plan for 2025 in Tran Van Thoi district
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
120 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Land use plan for 2025 in Tran Van Thoi district
Capital source details
District budget 2024 (public investment capital)
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Trần Văn Thời District, Province Cà Mau
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
Yes

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Prepare Land Use Plan for 2025 in Tran Van Thoi district". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Prepare Land Use Plan for 2025 in Tran Van Thoi district" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second