Bidder Selection Plan

Primary and Secondary School in Binh Tan Commune

  Watching      
Find: 11:58 23/10/2020
Contractor selection plan ID
20201060586-00
Publication date
11:18 23/10/2020
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Primary and Secondary School in Binh Tan Commune
Investor
UBND huyện Bình Sơn
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20201060520-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
09/10/2020
Approval ID
2527/QĐ-UBND ngày 09/10/2020
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 6
1.Tender package No 01 - Environmental protection planning
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
20 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Decision No. 794/QD-UBND dated May 4, 2020 of the Chairman of Binh Son District People's Committee
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.Package 02 - Construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
330 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Decision No. 794/QD-UBND dated May 4, 2020 of the Chairman of Binh Son District People's Committee
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Tender package No 3 - Construction work
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
330 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Decision No. 794/QD-UBND dated May 4, 2020 of the Chairman of Binh Son District People's Committee
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.Package 04 - Supervision of construction and equipment installation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
330 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Decision No. 794/QD-UBND dated May 4, 2020 of the Chairman of Binh Son District People's Committee
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
5.Tender package No 05 - Procurement of equipment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
60 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Decision No. 794/QD-UBND dated May 4, 2020 of the Chairman of Binh Son District People's Committee
Contractor Selection Type
Offer competitively, domestically, without pre-qualification, online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
6.Package 06 - Audit of works
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
45 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Decision No. 794/QD-UBND dated May 4, 2020 of the Chairman of Binh Son District People's Committee
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Primary and Secondary School in Binh Tan Commune". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Primary and Secondary School in Binh Tan Commune" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 165

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second