Bidder Selection Plan

Primary School No. 2 Chau O town

  Watching      
Find: 13:44 29/03/2023
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2300040770-00
Publishing time
13:41 29/03/2023
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Primary School No. 2 Chau O town
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2300012224-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
1 Years
Authority that issues the decision
UBND thị trấn Châu Ổ
Approval date
27/02/2023
Approval ID
09/QĐ-UBND ngày 27/02/2023
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 6
1.Construction of works and equipment (contract package no. 3)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
150 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Sponsored capital of Vietnam Oil and Gas Group
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Bình Sơn District, Province Quảng Ngãi
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Construction supervision of works and equipment (contract package no. 4)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
150 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Sponsored capital of Vietnam Oil and Gas Group
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Bình Sơn District, Province Quảng Ngãi
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Construction Insurance (Tender package No 5)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
150 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Sponsored capital of Vietnam Oil and Gas Group
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Bình Sơn District, Province Quảng Ngãi
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Prepare HSYC bidding package for construction and equipment procurement; Evaluation of the Proposal for the construction and equipment procurement bidding package (contract number 1)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
23 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Sponsored capital of Vietnam Oil and Gas Group
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Bình Sơn District, Province Quảng Ngãi
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.Audit of works (contract number 6)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Sponsored capital of Vietnam Oil and Gas Group
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Bình Sơn District, Province Quảng Ngãi
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
6.Appraisal of HSYC bidding packages for construction and equipment procurement; Appraisal of contractor selection results for construction and equipment procurement bidding packages (contract number 2)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
8 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Sponsored capital of Vietnam Oil and Gas Group
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Bình Sơn District, Province Quảng Ngãi
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Primary School No. 2 Chau O town". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Primary School No. 2 Chau O town" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second