Bidder Selection Plan

Procurement of supplies

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 09:28 22/06/2018
Contractor selection plan ID
20180342616-03
Publication date
09:28 22/06/2018
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Procurement of supplies
Investor
NATIONAL BANKNOTE PRINTING PLANT
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
21/06/2018
Approval ID
Quyết định phê duyệt điều chỉnh kế hoạch LCNT số 388/QĐ-NMI/HĐTV ngày 21/06/2018 của Chủ tịch Hội đồng thành viên Nhà máy In tiền Quốc gia
Related announcements

- Change: Highest bid price, Approval date, Approval ID, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 4
1.VTP18-22 Supply Nickel Pellets
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
270 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Business capital of the National Money Printing Factory
Contractor Selection Type
Offer competitively, domestically, without pre-qualification, online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.VTP18-23 Provide printout
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
270 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Production and business capital of the National Money Printing Factory
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive, international offers, no pre-qualification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
June 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.VTP18-25 Supply UV rubber and Simultan rubber
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
270 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Production and business capital of the National Money Printing Factory
Contractor Selection Type
Offer competitively, domestically, without pre-qualification, online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.VTP18-24 Supply kraft paper
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
260 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Production and business capital of the National Money Printing Factory
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive offers, domestic, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Procurement of supplies". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Procurement of supplies" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 31

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second