Bidder Selection Plan

Procurement Plan Component 2 - Construction of a functional building block, classrooms, utility rooms, and supporting structures (guardhouse, parking lot, internal road, gate, fence, sports field, etc.) within the "Construction of Van Xa Secondary School" project, Kim Bang Town, Ha Nam Province. (Now part of Kim Bảng Ward, Ninh Bình Province)

  Watching      
Find: 15:43 09/08/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600250463-00
Publishing time
15:42 09/08/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Procurement Plan Component 2 - Construction of a functional building block, classrooms, utility rooms, and supporting structures (guardhouse, parking lot, internal road, gate, fence, sports field, etc.) within the "Construction of Van Xa Secondary School" project, Kim Bang Town, Ha Nam Province. (Now part of Kim Bảng Ward, Ninh Bình Province)
Investment objective
New construction of Van Xa Secondary School to serve the solution work Site clearance for the investment project to build a parallel road on both sides of the road Belt 5 - Hanoi Capital Region (phase 1), section from D5 road, Kim district Table to Tien Tan bridge (Nhue river dyke) and one side of the section from Phu Thu intersection to intersection with road connecting two highways in Binh Nghia commune, Binh Luc district, refurbished Infrastructure on both sides creates landscape from DT.498 road (N3 road in planning province) to Nhue river; ensure standards are met
Project management forms
BQLDA major - area
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600023218-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group B
Project implementation time
3 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng số 3 tỉnh Ninh Bình
Approval date
08/08/2026
Approval ID
2059/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 5
1.Lot 14 – Consultancy for developing and evaluating e-procurement systems (related to Lots 17 and 18)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
50 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Develop an E-HSMT (Electronic Health Summary Template) and evaluate E-HSDT (Electronic Health Summary Document) (including construction, equipment installation, and supervision consulting packages).
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phường Kim Bảng, Province Ninh Bình
Prequalification
No
2.Lot 15 – Consultancy for appraisal E – HSMT, results of the tender (lots 17 and 18)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
50 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Evaluation of E-HSMT (Engineering, Procurement, and Construction Management), results of the bidding process (for construction, equipment installation, and supervision consulting services).
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phường Kim Bảng, Province Ninh Bình
Prequalification
No
3.Contract No. 16 – Static Compression Testing Services
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
40 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Test compression of reinforced concrete pile
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phường Kim Bảng, Province Ninh Bình
Prequalification
No
4.Contract No. 17 – Construction and Installation of Equipment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
300 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction of works and procurement and installation of equipment
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phường Kim Bảng, Province Ninh Bình
Prequalification
No
5.Bid No. 18 – Construction Supervision Consulting
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
300 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction supervision, equipment installation
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phường Kim Bảng, Province Ninh Bình
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Procurement Plan Component 2 - Construction of a functional building block, classrooms, utility rooms, and supporting structures (guardhouse, parking lot, internal road, gate, fence, sports field, etc.) within the "Construction of Van Xa Secondary School" project, Kim Bang Town, Ha Nam Province. (Now part of Kim Bảng Ward, Ninh Bình Province)". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Procurement Plan Component 2 - Construction of a functional building block, classrooms, utility rooms, and supporting structures (guardhouse, parking lot, internal road, gate, fence, sports field, etc.) within the "Construction of Van Xa Secondary School" project, Kim Bang Town, Ha Nam Province. (Now part of Kim Bảng Ward, Ninh Bình Province)" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second