Bidder Selection Plan

Procurement plan for the construction project to support production in 2026

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 08:39 13/08/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600256800-00
Publishing time
08:39 13/08/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Procurement plan for the construction project to support production in 2026
Investment objective
Complete and connect the technical infrastructure in areas +30 and +35. Reorganize the space in a coordinated and modern way to meet the requirements for technological integration, serving direct operations and centralized production management, as well as investing in mechanical repair workshops to meet expansion and increased efficiency needs.
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600055602-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
2 Years
Authority that issues the decision
CHI NHÁNH TẬP ĐOÀN CÔNG NGHIỆP THAN – KHOÁNG SẢN VIỆT NAM - CÔNG TY THAN QUANG HANH - TKV
Approval date
11/08/2026
Approval ID
số 4608/QĐ-VQHC-ĐTM
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 6
1.Package 01: Project Management
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
240 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Project management according to current regulations
Capital source details
Commercial loans and equity of Quang Hanh Coal Company - TKV
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phường Quang Hanh, Province Quảng Ninh
Prequalification
No
2.Tender package No 02: Supervision of construction and installation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
210 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Overseeing the construction and installation process for the project.
Capital source details
Commercial loans and equity of Quang Hanh Coal Company - TKV
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phường Quang Hanh, Province Quảng Ninh
Prequalification
No
3.Bid Number 03: Development of a Detailed Design for the Construction Project
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
20 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Develop construction drawings and cost estimates for various project components.
Capital source details
Commercial loans and equity of Quang Hanh Coal Company - TKV
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phường Quang Hanh, Province Quảng Ninh
Prequalification
No
4.Package 04: Examination of construction drawing design, estimation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
10 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Verification of construction drawing design, cost estimate
Capital source details
Commercial loans and equity of Quang Hanh Coal Company - TKV
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phường Quang Hanh, Province Quảng Ninh
Prequalification
No
5.Procurement Tender package No 05: Construction and installation of various construction components for production purposes.
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction and installation of various construction components for production purposes.
Capital source details
Commercial loans and equity of Quang Hanh Coal Company - TKV
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2027
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location
Phường Quang Hanh, Province Quảng Ninh
Prequalification
No
6.Package 06: Project audit
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Auditing works for project capital settlement
Capital source details
Commercial loans and equity of Quang Hanh Coal Company - TKV
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the second quarter, 2027
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phường Quang Hanh, Province Quảng Ninh
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Procurement plan for the construction project to support production in 2026". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Procurement plan for the construction project to support production in 2026" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 1

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second