Bidder Selection Plan

Procurement Plan for the Project: Addressing Infrastructure Issues and Potential Traffic Accidents at Narrow Bridges: The Văn Thai Bridge (at Km 10+630 of National Highway 394C), the Lai Bridge (at Km 1+650 of National Highway 398B), and the Cậy Bridge (at Km 8+650 of National Highway 394).

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 09:44 26/08/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600278452-00
Publishing time
09:41 26/08/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Procurement Plan for the Project: Addressing Infrastructure Issues and Potential Traffic Accidents at Narrow Bridges: The Văn Thai Bridge (at Km 10+630 of National Highway 394C), the Lai Bridge (at Km 1+650 of National Highway 398B), and the Cậy Bridge (at Km 8+650 of National Highway 394).
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600060230-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Project implementation time
2 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Sở Xây dựng
Approval date
24/08/2026
Approval ID
1536/QĐ-SXD
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 6
1.Tender package No 02: Construction work
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
120 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction and traffic assurance
Capital source details
This refers to the financial resources allocated for road transportation projects (as included in the annual budget of the Department of Construction).
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
2.Bid No. 03: Inspection and Load Testing of Bridges
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
20 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Bridge inspection and assessment of load-bearing capacity after repairs.
Capital source details
This refers to the financial resources allocated for road transportation projects (as included in the annual budget of the Department of Construction).
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
3.Procurement Tender package No 04: Construction Supervision and Bridge Inspection
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
140 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction site supervision and bridge inspection
Capital source details
This refers to the financial resources allocated for road transportation projects (as included in the annual budget of the Department of Construction).
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
4.Bidding package No. 06: Prepare bidding documents and evaluate bids
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Prepare bidding documents, evaluate construction bids
Capital source details
Capital of road traffic (in the estimate of the Department of Construction assigned annually)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
5.Bidding package No. 07: Evaluation of bidding documents and contractor selection results
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Evaluation of bidding documents, results of contractor selection for construction bidding packages
Capital source details
Capital of road traffic (in the estimate of the Department of Construction assigned annually)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
6.Package 08: Independent audit
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Audit of completion of works
Capital source details
Capital of road traffic (in the estimate of the Department of Construction assigned annually)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Procurement Plan for the Project: Addressing Infrastructure Issues and Potential Traffic Accidents at Narrow Bridges: The Văn Thai Bridge (at Km 10+630 of National Highway 394C), the Lai Bridge (at Km 1+650 of National Highway 398B), and the Cậy Bridge (at Km 8+650 of National Highway 394).". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Procurement Plan for the Project: Addressing Infrastructure Issues and Potential Traffic Accidents at Narrow Bridges: The Văn Thai Bridge (at Km 10+630 of National Highway 394C), the Lai Bridge (at Km 1+650 of National Highway 398B), and the Cậy Bridge (at Km 8+650 of National Highway 394)." plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 1

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second