Bidder Selection Plan

Procurement plan for the project implementation phase: Component 01 - Construction of the Statistics Office of Dak Lak Province (now the Department of Statistics of Dak Lak) under the "Construction, renovation, and expansion of provincial and regional statistics offices and district offices in the West-Central and Southeast regions" project (2024-2027).

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 10:14 19/08/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600258198-01
Publishing time
10:13 19/08/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Procurement plan for the project implementation phase: Component 01 - Construction of the Statistics Office of Dak Lak Province (now the Department of Statistics of Dak Lak) under the "Construction, renovation, and expansion of provincial and regional statistics offices and district offices in the West-Central and Southeast regions" project (2024-2027).
Investment objective
Construction of the headquarters of the Dak Lak Provincial Statistics Department (now Dak Lak Provincial Statistics) to ensure facilities and working area, creating conditions for civil servants and employees of the unit to improve the quality and efficiency of their work, feel secure in their work, and successfully complete their assigned professional tasks.
Project management forms
Another form
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600044550-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
2 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Cục Thống kê
Approval date
13/08/2026
Approval ID
31/QĐ-CTK
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 9
1.Construction works and supply and installation of construction equipment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
12 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Uncategoried
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction and installation of buildings, including HVAC systems, fire protection equipment, etc.
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phường Buôn Ma Thuột, Province Đắk Lắk
Prequalification
No
2.Construction interior equipment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
3 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Office furniture includes: desks, office chairs, filing cabinets, conference tables, etc.
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the second quarter, 2027
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phường Buôn Ma Thuột, Province Đắk Lắk
Prequalification
No
3.Project management consulting during project implementation phase
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
12 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Project management consulting during the project implementation phase: Part of hiring a consulting unit in addition to the work directly performed by the Investor
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phường Buôn Ma Thuột, Province Đắk Lắk
Prequalification
No
4.Consulting on contractor selection for project construction packages and supply and installation of construction equipment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting on preparation of bidding documents, evaluation of bidding documents for bidding packages of construction works and supply and installation of construction equipment
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Prequalification
No
5.Consulting on appraisal of bidding documents, appraisal of bidding package results for construction works and supply and installation of construction equipment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting on appraisal of bidding documents, appraisal of bidding package results for construction works and supply and installation of construction equipment
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Prequalification
No
6.Consulting and supervision of construction works and providing and installing construction equipment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
12 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting and supervision of construction works and providing and installing construction equipment
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phường Buôn Ma Thuột, Province Đắk Lắk
Prequalification
No
7.Construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
12 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction insurance during construction
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phường Buôn Ma Thuột, Province Đắk Lắk
Prequalification
No
8.Static compression
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
2 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Piles test
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phường Buôn Ma Thuột, Province Đắk Lắk
Prequalification
No
9.Construction audit
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
2 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Audit of completed project settlement reports
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2027
Type of contract
All in One
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Procurement plan for the project implementation phase: Component 01 - Construction of the Statistics Office of Dak Lak Province (now the Department of Statistics of Dak Lak) under the "Construction, renovation, and expansion of provincial and regional statistics offices and district offices in the West-Central and Southeast regions" project (2024-2027).". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Procurement plan for the project implementation phase: Component 01 - Construction of the Statistics Office of Dak Lak Province (now the Department of Statistics of Dak Lak) under the "Construction, renovation, and expansion of provincial and regional statistics offices and district offices in the West-Central and Southeast regions" project (2024-2027)." plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 2

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second